Ringo Valvulas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ringo Valvulas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial valves based out of Zaragoza, Spain. The company engages in the manufacturing of ball valves, control valves, globe valves, choke valves, gate valves, check valves and butterfly valves, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality products that ensures an enhanced degree of satisfaction and fidelity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Walthon Weir Pacific SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Samson
Corporate Office
  • Poligono Industrial Empresarium
  • Calle Romero, 6
  • 50720 Zaragoza
  • Spain
+34 976 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ringo Valvulas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ringo Valvulas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ringo Valvulas Patents

Ringo Valvulas Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-166177-U A valve of retention by double clapeta. (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 16-Feb-1971
ES-166177-Y A double check valve clapper. Inactive 16-Feb-1971
ES-194704-U Double clapper check valve, perfected (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Pending 16-Feb-1971

Ringo Valvulas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Jose Monclus Chief Executive Officer
Castilo Ruiz Director
Ringo Válvulas Owner
To view Ringo Valvulas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ringo Valvulas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ringo Valvulas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ringo Valvulas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ringo Valvulas FAQs

  • When was Ringo Valvulas founded?

    Ringo Valvulas was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Ringo Valvulas?

    Jose Monclus is the CEO of Ringo Valvulas.

  • Where is Ringo Valvulas headquartered?

    Ringo Valvulas is headquartered in Zaragoza, Spain.

  • What is the size of Ringo Valvulas?

    Ringo Valvulas has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Ringo Valvulas in?

    Ringo Valvulas’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Ringo Valvulas a private or public company?

    Ringo Valvulas is a Private company.

  • What is Ringo Valvulas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ringo Valvulas is 000000.

  • Who are Ringo Valvulas’s investors?

    Marsein has invested in Ringo Valvulas.

  • When was Ringo Valvulas acquired?

    Ringo Valvulas was acquired on 16-Sep-2013.

  • Who acquired Ringo Valvulas?

    Ringo Valvulas was acquired by Samson.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »