Multnomah Publishers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Multnomah Publishers General Information

Description

Publisher of spiritual books. The company publishes evangelical christian books ranging from current issues to adult fiction in Sisters, Oregon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Questar Publishers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 601 North Larch
  • Sisters, OR 97759
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multnomah Publishers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multnomah Publishers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial