Golden State Farm Credit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Golden State Farm Credit General Information

Description

Provider of lending services. The company offers mortgage and commercial loans, equipment leasing and appraisal services to the agricultural and rural real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Federal Land Bank Association, Northern California Farm Credit Association
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1580 Ellis Street
  • Kingsburg, CA 93631
  • United States
+1 (530) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Golden State Farm Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golden State Farm Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Golden State Farm Credit Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Anderson President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Roger Limberg Regional Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Golden State Farm Credit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Golden State Farm Credit Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Federal Land Bank Association 31-Dec-2013 000000 00 Regional Banks
Northern California Farm Credit Association 31-Dec-2013 Merger of Equals Other Financial Services
To view Golden State Farm Credit’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Golden State Farm Credit FAQs

  • When was Golden State Farm Credit founded?

    Golden State Farm Credit was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the CEO of Golden State Farm Credit?

    Scott Anderson is the CEO of Golden State Farm Credit.

  • Where is Golden State Farm Credit headquartered?

    Golden State Farm Credit is headquartered in Kingsburg, CA.

  • What is the size of Golden State Farm Credit?

    Golden State Farm Credit has 56 total employees.

  • What industry is Golden State Farm Credit in?

    Golden State Farm Credit’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Golden State Farm Credit a private or public company?

    Golden State Farm Credit is a Private company.

  • What is Golden State Farm Credit’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Golden State Farm Credit is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »