Seven Hills Realty Trust Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • SEVN

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $12.57
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Seven Hills Realty Trust General Information

Description

Seven Hills Realty Trust is a real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in the business of originating and investing in floating rate first mortgage loans secured by the middle market and transitional commercial real estate. Its primary objective is to balance capital preservation with generating risk-adjusted returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RMR Real Estate Income Fund, New RMR Asia Pacific Real Estate Fund, RMR Asia Pacific Real Estate Fund, RMR Mortgage Trust, Rmr Advisors, Inc., Rmr Advisors Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Corporate Office
  • 255 Washington Street
  • Two Newton Place, Suite 300
  • Newton, MA 02458-1634
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seven Hills Realty Trust Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.57 $12.52 $9.07 - $14.08 $186M 14.8M 47.1K $1.59

Seven Hills Realty Trust Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 557,922 604,606 560,852 347,957
Revenue 72,747 71,753 55,992 35,707
Net Income 23,176 25,746 27,447 24,650
Total Assets 697,710 731,525 746,847 599,993
Total Debt 421,171 454,422 471,521 339,627
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Seven Hills Realty Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seven Hills Realty Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seven Hills Realty Trust Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Seven Hills Realty Trust is a real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in the business of originating and in
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Newton, MA
00000000

00000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000 000000 00000000
Uniondale, NY
0 As of 0000
0000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000

000 00

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
0000 000000 00000000
West Palm Beach, FL
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Seven Hills Realty Trust Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ACRES Commercial Realty Corporation. Corporation Uniondale, NY 0 0000 00000000 0000
AFC Gamma Corporation West Palm Beach, FL 00 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Seven Hills Realty Trust Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Diaz Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Tiffany Sy Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Treasurer, Finance
Barbara Gilmore Independent Trustee
William Lamkin JD Trustee
Thomas Lorenzini President & Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seven Hills Realty Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Managing Trustee 000 0000
To view Seven Hills Realty Trust’s complete board members history, request access »

Seven Hills Realty Trust Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tremont Mortgage Trust 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
To view Seven Hills Realty Trust’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Seven Hills Realty Trust FAQs

  • When was Seven Hills Realty Trust founded?

    Seven Hills Realty Trust was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Seven Hills Realty Trust headquartered?

    Seven Hills Realty Trust is headquartered in Newton, MA.

  • What industry is Seven Hills Realty Trust in?

    Seven Hills Realty Trust’s primary industry is Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs).

  • Is Seven Hills Realty Trust a private or public company?

    Seven Hills Realty Trust is a Public company.

  • What is Seven Hills Realty Trust’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Seven Hills Realty Trust is SEVN.

  • What is the current stock price of Seven Hills Realty Trust?

    As of 23-May-2024 the stock price of Seven Hills Realty Trust is $12.57.

  • What is the current market cap of Seven Hills Realty Trust?

    The current market capitalization of Seven Hills Realty Trust is $186M.

  • What is Seven Hills Realty Trust’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Seven Hills Realty Trust is $72.7M.

  • Who are Seven Hills Realty Trust’s competitors?

    ACRES Commercial Realty Corporation. and AFC Gamma are competitors of Seven Hills Realty Trust.

  • What is Seven Hills Realty Trust’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Seven Hills Realty Trust’s EPS for 12 months was $1.59.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »