Chelated Minerals International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chelated Minerals International General Information

Description

Producer of mineral nutrition supplements for multi-specie animal feeds created to supply amino acid chelates, aspartates, ascorbates and citrates. The company's mineral nutrition supplements are essential nutritional dietary enabling pet owners avail a wide variety of nutritional supplements for their pets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Key Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Corporate Office
  • 825 Gladiola Street
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84104
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chelated Minerals International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chelated Minerals International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chelated Minerals International Patents

Chelated Minerals International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3775132-A Precipitation of metal proteinates from brines by base-acid-base hydrolysis Inactive 08-Jan-1971 000000000 0

Chelated Minerals International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chelated Minerals International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chelated Minerals International FAQs

  • When was Chelated Minerals International founded?

    Chelated Minerals International was founded in 1961.

  • Who is the founder of Chelated Minerals International?

    Albert Richards is the founder of Chelated Minerals International.

  • Where is Chelated Minerals International headquartered?

    Chelated Minerals International is headquartered in Salt Lake City, UT.

  • What industry is Chelated Minerals International in?

    Chelated Minerals International’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is Chelated Minerals International a private or public company?

    Chelated Minerals International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Chelated Minerals International?

    The current valuation of Chelated Minerals International is 000.

  • What is Chelated Minerals International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chelated Minerals International is 000000.

  • Who are Chelated Minerals International’s investors?

    Balchem Minerals has invested in Chelated Minerals International.

  • When was Chelated Minerals International acquired?

    Chelated Minerals International was acquired on 17-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Chelated Minerals International?

    Chelated Minerals International was acquired by Innophos Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »