Xperience XRG Restaurant Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 5

Xperience XRG Restaurant Group General Information

Description

Operator of a full service, Mexican casual dining restaurant chain in the United States. The company operates various restaurants offering various Mexican dishes and alcoholic beverages through its subsidiary, manufactures specialty products for outside customers, including fast food and casual restaurants, amusement parks and club stores, as well as food service, retail, vending and institutional customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Real Mex Restaurants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 5660 Katella Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Cypress, CA 90630
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xperience XRG Restaurant Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xperience XRG Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xperience XRG Restaurant Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Sharpe Chief Executive Officer
Ned Algeo Chief Financial Officer
Bill Bartlett Senior Vice President of Operations
Steve Greer Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xperience XRG Restaurant Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Tennenbaum Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 Z Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Z Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00. Z Capital Group Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Z Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Xperience XRG Restaurant Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xperience XRG Restaurant Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xperience XRG Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xperience XRG Restaurant Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 & 000 26-Nov-2019 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 00000 000000
000 0000000 000000 22-Nov-2019 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 00000 000000
0000 0000 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 00000 00000000
000000 00000000000 11-Jan-2005 0000000000 000.00 Restaurants and Bars
El Torito 28-Jun-2000 Buyout/LBO 00000 Restaurants and Bars 000000000 00000
To view Xperience XRG Restaurant Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Xperience XRG Restaurant Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Solita tacos & margaritas Restaurants and Bars Huntington Beach, CA 2014
000 0000000 000000 Restaurants and Bars Newport Beach, CA 0000
0000 0000 Restaurants and Bars West Hollywood, CA 0000
000000 00000000000 Restaurants and Bars Cypress, CA 0000
00 000000 Restaurants and Bars Irvine, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »