Beta Music Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BEMG
Stock Symbol

Beta Music Group General Information

Description

Beta Music Group Inc, through its operating subsidiary Get Credit Healthy, Inc develops software platform which with Lenders to provide a full-service loan program to close more loans through a sophisticated credit remediation process. It offers solutions to Businesses namely lenders, financial advisers, municipalities, and consumers. It develops credit-worthy clients with credit education and skills to help improve their credit profile and manage their financial situation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EVG Media
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 7100 Biscayne Boulevard
  • Miami, FL 33138
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beta Music Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
1.11M

Beta Music Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2014 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 18,318 18,318 3,400 2,573
Revenue 50 50 18 5
EBITDA (2,220) (2,220) (1,735) (58)
Net Income (2,381) (2,381) (1,869) (65)
Total Assets 8 8 91 0
Total Debt 181 181 42 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Beta Music Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beta Music Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beta Music Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edwin Mendlinger Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Elizabeth Karwowski Chief Executive Officer
Michael Orkin President & Creative Director
Dennis Keohane Senior Vice President, Business Development
To view Beta Music Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beta Music Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial