Fuse Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FZMD

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.17

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Fuse Medical General Information

Description

Fuse Medical Inc is a manufacturer and distributor of medical devices. The company provides a comprehensive portfolio of products in the orthopedic total joints, sports medicine, trauma, foot and ankle space, as well as degenerative and deformity spine, orthobiologics, and regenerative medicine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GolfRounds
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Surgical Devices
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1565 North Central Expressway
  • Suite 220
  • Richardson, TX 75080
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuse Medical Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.17 $0.13 - $1.90 $12.4M 72.9M 8.67K -$0.02

Fuse Medical Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 37,577 31,438 14,108 21,938
Revenue 20,528 20,414 21,399 22,900
EBITDA (1,276) (1,424) (1,214) (2,307)
Net Income (1,493) (1,588) (1,432) (3,316)
Total Assets 17,774 18,304 17,419 18,381
Total Debt 2,262 2,783 1,775 1,903
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fuse Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuse Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fuse Medical Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Reeg Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
William McLaughlin III Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Larry Yellin Chief Financial Officer
Mark Brooks Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fuse Medical Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000 Fuse Medical Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Fuse Medical Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Fuse Medical Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 000 Fuse Medical Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Fuse Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fuse Medical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuse Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fuse Medical Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Aug-2018 0000000000 00.000 Medical Supplies 000000000
000 0000000 0 05-Jan-2018 0000000000 0000 Distributors (Healthcare) 000000000
GolfRounds.Com 28-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition Distributors (Healthcare) 00000 000
To view Fuse Medical’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fuse Medical Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Medical Supplies Richardson, TX 0000
To view Fuse Medical’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »