Necessity Funding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Necessity Funding General Information

Description

Provider of funding services intended to offer consumer legal financing. The company's services offers convenient and affordable legal funding financial assistance, enabling qualified injured clients to get the required assistance with life's necessities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Actual Necessity Funding Partners, Actual Necessity Funding Worldwide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 300 Broadhollow Road
  • Suite 105 West
  • Melville, NY 11747
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Necessity Funding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Dec-2014 $12.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 23-Jul-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Necessity Funding’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Necessity Funding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Watsky Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Necessity Funding Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Crest Group Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Necessity Funding’s complete investors history, request access »

Necessity Funding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-0000 (00000 0 11-Nov-2015 0000000000 Specialized Finance 000000 000000
To view Necessity Funding’s complete investments history, request access »