Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Renaissance United

Renaissance United
1975 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
I11 STOCK SYMBOL
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Renaissance United Ltd engaged in supplying gas to households, commercial and industrial users. The company operates in five segments: Infrastructure development and turnkey construction; Development of the residential real estate for sale; Supplying gas to households, commercial and industrial users; Manufacture and sale of electronic components; and Investment securities trading. It geographically operates in Singapore, the People's Republic of China, USA, Taiwan, and the Philippines. It derives most of its revenue from Gas distribution.

Formerly Known As
IPCO Marine, IPCO International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 24 Pandan Road
  • Singapore, 609275
  • Singapore

+65 6264 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renaissance United’s full profile, request a free trial.

Renaissance United Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$4.5M 1.65M 6.18B

Renaissance United Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Jul-2019
FY 2019
30-Apr-2019
FY 2018
30-Apr-2018
FY 2017
30-Apr-2017
Enterprise Value 16,725 16,784 24,351 14,972
Revenue 44,448 46,264 43,428 33,407
EBITDA (27,383) (25,591) (16,004) 4,586
Net Income (26,703) (25,232) (21,093) (150)
Total Assets 81,693 82,872 102,941 107,728
Total Debt 14,617 14,884 15,376 14,797
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Renaissance United Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Renaissance United‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Renaissance United Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 25-Jun-2011 00000000000 0000 00000 Iron and Steel Mining
000 00000000000 06-Jun-2011 000000000 00000000 00.000 Production (Semiconductors)
000 00000000000 21-Dec-2009 000000000 00000 Production (Semiconductors)
0000 0000 31-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
ESA Electronics 07-Apr-2004 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Production (Semiconductors)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Renaissance United Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ESA Electronics Production (Semiconductors) Singapore, Singapore 1992
000 0000000 00000 Holding Companies Road Town, VI
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Renaissance United Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Renaissance United‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Renaissance United Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carlson Smith Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer