Traxby Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $78.5K

  • Investors
  • 8

Traxby General Information

Description

Operator of multiple platforms intended for real-time tracking. The company's platform helps to collect, share and manage hunting-related information along with a combination of dog trackers which gives a graphical view of hunt participants positioning in real-time, enabling hunters to increase hunting efficiency and safety.

Contact Information

Website
www.traxby.com
Formerly Known As
Huntloc OÜ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Tamme puiestee 6
  • Otepaa, 67405
  • Estonia
+372 5865 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Traxby Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Oct-2016 $78.5K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 04-Aug-2016 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2014 $47.9K $51.9K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2013 $4.05K $4.05K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Traxby’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Traxby Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herko Sunts Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Erik Piip Chief Technology Officer
Keit Kivisild Co-Founder, CBDO & Board Member
Jaanus Suvi Co-Founder, Chief Software Engineer & Board Member
Martin Tammejuur Chief Sales Officer
To view Traxby’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Traxby Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Herko Sunts Traxby Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jaanus Suvi Traxby Co-Founder, Chief Software Engineer & Board Member 000 0000
Keit Kivisild Traxby Co-Founder, CBDO & Board Member 000 0000
To view Traxby’s complete board members history, request access »

Traxby Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Traxby Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lompsa Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EstBAN Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FOB Solutions Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Heikki Visnapuu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robert Hellrand Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »