alumnify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

alumnify General Information

Description

Operator of an alumni engagement platform intended to track, analyze, and improve alumni engagement on campus and across the country. The company's platform acquires real-time personal data on their professional careers and personal interests, using geolocation, affinity, and career interests, making it as easy and efficient as humanly possible to connect, network, and grow the alumni community, enabling graduates to build stronger alumni connections, establish new university communities, and create new job opportunities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GreekPull
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5955 Linda Vista Road
  • Suite 3404
  • San Diego, CA 92110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

alumnify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 27-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
7. Seed Round 25-May-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 10-Oct-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Sep-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Feb-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Oct-2013 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Apr-2013 $100K $203K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Jan-2013 $103K $103K Completed Generating Revenue
To view alumnify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

alumnify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an alumni engagement platform intended to track, analyze, and improve alumni engagement on campus and across
Information Services (B2C)
San Diego, CA
10 As of 2014
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
000000 0000000
Gurgaon, India
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

alumnify Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Graduway Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000000 Angel-Backed Ridgefield, CT 00 000000000. 0
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed San Francisco, CA 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

alumnify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial