TransCap Insurance Agency Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TransCap Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of automotive insurance services. The company provides insurance services such as automobile physical damage coverage as well as building protection and employee liability protection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transpo Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 6260 McLeod Drive
  • Las Vegas, NV 89120
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TransCap Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TransCap Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TransCap Insurance Agency Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Tina Martinez President and Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

TransCap Insurance Agency FAQs

  • When was TransCap Insurance Agency founded?

    TransCap Insurance Agency was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of TransCap Insurance Agency?

    Lee Martinez is the founder of TransCap Insurance Agency.

  • Where is TransCap Insurance Agency headquartered?

    TransCap Insurance Agency is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What industry is TransCap Insurance Agency in?

    TransCap Insurance Agency’s primary industry is Automotive Insurance.

  • Is TransCap Insurance Agency a private or public company?

    TransCap Insurance Agency is a Private company.

  • What is TransCap Insurance Agency’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TransCap Insurance Agency is 000000.

  • When was TransCap Insurance Agency acquired?

    TransCap Insurance Agency was acquired on 08-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired TransCap Insurance Agency?

    TransCap Insurance Agency was acquired by The Capacity Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »