First National Denver Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1870

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First National Denver General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides commercial and retail banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mile High Banks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 1726 Hover Street
  • Longmont, CO 80501
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First National Denver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First National Denver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First National Denver Patents

First National Denver Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-688386-A Machine for processing mineral material Inactive 09-Jun-1964

First National Denver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First National Denver Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First National Denver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First National Denver FAQs

  • When was First National Denver founded?

    First National Denver was founded in 1870.

  • Where is First National Denver headquartered?

    First National Denver is headquartered in Longmont, CO.

  • What is the size of First National Denver?

    First National Denver has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is First National Denver in?

    First National Denver’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is First National Denver a private or public company?

    First National Denver is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of First National Denver?

    The current valuation of First National Denver is 00.00.

  • What is First National Denver’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for First National Denver is 000000.

  • Who are First National Denver’s investors?

    The Big Sandy Holding has invested in First National Denver.

  • When was First National Denver acquired?

    First National Denver was acquired on 01-Nov-2013.

  • Who acquired First National Denver?

    First National Denver was acquired by Strategic Growth Bancorp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »