Groupe Sylpa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Groupe Sylpa General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of electrical systems. The company, through its subsidiaries, designs and manufactures electrical systems of all sizes in its facilities located all across France as well provides system maintenance and installation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ett-sa.fr
Formerly Known As
Électricité Travaux Techniques
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 15 rue du Jura
  • P.O. Box 40511
  • 94623 Rungis
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Sylpa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Sylpa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Sylpa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Fournet-Fayard President
Olivier Godefroy Directeur Général
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Groupe Sylpa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Sylpa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Sylpa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Sylpa Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000) 18-May-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 0000000-000000
To view Groupe Sylpa’s complete investments history, request access »

Groupe Sylpa Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 (000000) Other Commercial Services Aubervilliers, France 0000
To view Groupe Sylpa’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »