Radiant Global Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Radiant Global Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of domestic and international transportation and logistics services across North America. The company is also engaged in services like med-tech, advertising, marketing, pharmaceutical and trade show.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Don Cameron and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Radiant Logistics
Corporate Office
  • 396 American Boulevard East
  • Bloomington, MN 55420
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radiant Global Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiant Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiant Global Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiant Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiant Global Logistics FAQs

  • When was Radiant Global Logistics founded?

    Radiant Global Logistics was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Radiant Global Logistics headquartered?

    Radiant Global Logistics is headquartered in Bloomington, MN.

  • What industry is Radiant Global Logistics in?

    Radiant Global Logistics’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Radiant Global Logistics a private or public company?

    Radiant Global Logistics is a Private company.

  • What is Radiant Global Logistics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Radiant Global Logistics is 000000.

  • Who are Radiant Global Logistics’s investors?

    Adcom Worldwide has invested in Radiant Global Logistics.

  • When was Radiant Global Logistics acquired?

    Radiant Global Logistics was acquired on 15-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Radiant Global Logistics?

    Radiant Global Logistics was acquired by Radiant Logistics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »