Oxyane Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Oxyane General Information

Description

Operator of an agricultural and agri-food cooperative conglomerate intended to promote conventional and organic farming. The company offers the service of regional agriculture through its diverse businesses including grain collection, seed production, agro-supplies, manufacturing of animal feed as well as egg production and marketing to clients located all across France and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coopérative Dauphinoise
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Horticulture
Corporate Office
  • Avenue de Satolas Green
  • 69330 Pusignan
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxyane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxyane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oxyane Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Yves Colomb President
Nicolas Besson Directeur Administratif et Financier
Georges Boixo Directeur General
Didier Brechet Board Member & Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oxyane Board Members (18)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Oxyane Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Oxyane Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Oxyane Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 00000 Oxyane Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Oxyane Board Member & Vice President 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 board members. Get the full list »

Oxyane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oxyane Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Domaine de Sommery 04-Oct-2011 0000000000 Animal Husbandry
Etablissements Séguy 04-Oct-2011 Buyout/LBO Food Products
To view Oxyane’s complete investments history, request access »

Oxyane Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Savoie Oeuf Animal Husbandry Sonnaz, France 2012
Cesec Other Agriculture Vienne, France 0000
Bioseal Other Agriculture La Cote-Saint-Andre, France 0000
Intercoop Sud-Est Services Other Commercial Services Vienne, France 0000
Dauphinoise Developpement Holding Companies Vienne, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Oxyane FAQs

  • When was Oxyane founded?

    Oxyane was founded in 1934.

  • Where is Oxyane headquartered?

    Oxyane is headquartered in Pusignan, France.

  • What is the size of Oxyane?

    Oxyane has 2,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Oxyane in?

    Oxyane’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is Oxyane a private or public company?

    Oxyane is a Private company.

  • What is Oxyane’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oxyane is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »