Argo EMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Argo EMS General Information

Description

Provider of contract electronics assembly manufacturing services intended for aerospace and military, consumer electronics and commercial industry. The company specializes in surface mount technology printed circuit board assembly including surface mount technology (SMT), custom hybrid chip on board (COB) and plated through hole (PTH) electronics assemblies from prototype to volume production, thereby helping organizations to bring their electronics products to market, on-time and at the right price.

Contact Information

Website
www.argoems.com
Formerly Known As
Argo Transdata
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Heritage Park Road
  • Clinton, CT 06413
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Argo EMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argo EMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Argo EMS Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Law General Manager
Christopher Arrigoni Controller
Bill Meyers Director of Manufacturing
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Argo EMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Argo EMS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argo EMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial