Innocrin Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Innocrin Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Developer of oral inhibitors designed to treat breast and prostate cancer. The company's inhibitors help in treating castration-resistant prostate cancer and are used in other hormonally-driven conditions such as endometriosis or congenital adrenal hyperplasia, thereby enabling hospitals to treat even non-oncologic syndromes caused due to excessive androgen production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hephestics, Viamet Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Therapeutic Devices
Drug Delivery
Corporate Office
  • 4220 Appex Highway 55
  • Suite 330
  • Durham, NC 27713
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innocrin Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Oct-2019 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC 13-Jul-2017 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 31-Dec-2016 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 20-Apr-2015 $28.1M $28.1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Innocrin Pharmaceuticals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Innocrin Pharmaceuticals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of oral inhibitors designed to treat breast and prostate cancer. The company's inhibitors help in treating cas
Drug Discovery
Durham, NC
10 As of 2016
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

000000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor inc
0000 000000000
Groningen, Netherlands
0 As of 0000
00.000
000

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
0000 00000000
New York, NY
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Innocrin Pharmaceuticals Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cortalix Venture Capital-Backed Groningen, Netherlands 0 00.000 000
Innovimmune Biotherapeutics Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 000000000000
Centrose Venture Capital-Backed Middleton, WI 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
G1 Therapeutics Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 000 00000 00000000 00000
To view Innocrin Pharmaceuticals’s complete competitors history, request access »

Innocrin Pharmaceuticals Patents

Innocrin Pharmaceuticals Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220370415-A1 Compositions for the treatment of brain tumors Pending 11-Oct-2018 000000000
US-20210154209-A1 Compositions for treatment of breast and prostate cancer Active 07-Dec-2017 000000000
US-11980626-B2 Compositions for treatment of breast and prostate cancer Active 07-Dec-2017 0000000000 0
CA-2846117-A1 Metalloenzyme inhibitor compounds Inactive 30-Aug-2011 0000000000
US-9150527-B2 Metalloenzyme inhibitor compounds Inactive 30-Aug-2011 C07D277/24 0
To view Innocrin Pharmaceuticals’s complete patent history, request access »

Innocrin Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innocrin Pharmaceuticals FAQs

  • When was Innocrin Pharmaceuticals founded?

    Innocrin Pharmaceuticals was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Innocrin Pharmaceuticals?

    William Moore Ph.D is the founder of Innocrin Pharmaceuticals.

  • Where is Innocrin Pharmaceuticals headquartered?

    Innocrin Pharmaceuticals is headquartered in Durham, NC.

  • What is the size of Innocrin Pharmaceuticals?

    Innocrin Pharmaceuticals has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Innocrin Pharmaceuticals in?

    Innocrin Pharmaceuticals’s primary industry is Drug Discovery.

  • Is Innocrin Pharmaceuticals a private or public company?

    Innocrin Pharmaceuticals is a Private company.

  • What is Innocrin Pharmaceuticals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Innocrin Pharmaceuticals is 000000.

  • How much funding has Innocrin Pharmaceuticals raised over time?

    Innocrin Pharmaceuticals has raised $28.1M.

  • Who are Innocrin Pharmaceuticals’s competitors?

    Cortalix, Innovimmune Biotherapeutics, Centrose, and G1 Therapeutics are competitors of Innocrin Pharmaceuticals.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »