Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute General Information

Description

Provider of diagnosis and treatment services for sports injuries and illnesses. The company offers diagnosis, treatment and prevention of sports-related injuries and illnesses and also offers onsite diagnostic imaging, surgery and physical therapy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kerlan-Jobe Orthopaedic Clinic, Inc., Southwestern Orthopaedic Medical Group, Santa Monica Orthopaedic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 6801 Park Terrace
  • Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of diagnosis and treatment services for sports injuries and illnesses. The company offers diagnosis, treatment
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Los Angeles, CA
160 As of 2023
000000000000

000 00

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
000000000000000000 0
Santa Barbara, CA

0000 0

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000 0
Santa Monica, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pro Band Sports Industries Corporation Santa Barbara, CA
Erik N. Zeegen, M.D Corporation Santa Monica, CA
Greg M Corporation San Diego, CA
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hay MD President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 00 Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute Board Member 000 0000
To view Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute’s complete board members history, request access »

Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »