Game Sports Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Game Sports Network General Information

Description

Developer of a fantasy sports gaming mobile application designed to revolutionizes the way fantasy sports are played. The company's fantasy sports gaming mobile application offers an engaging game where the consumers can win significant payouts against the house, enabling them to select players, play against a pool and only a few players can win all the money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Line Gaming Holdings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Corporate Office
  • 880 3rd Avenue
  • 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Game Sports Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Convertible Debt 16-Mar-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 15-Dec-2014 $7.5M $7.5M Completed Startup
To view Game Sports Network’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Game Sports Network Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marie Alexander Co-Promoter, Co-Executive Officer & Board Member
Chuck Goldman Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Game Sports Network Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Gavin Cuneo Self Board Member 000 0000
Marie Alexander Game Sports Network Co-Promoter, Co-Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Game Sports Network FAQs

  • When was Game Sports Network founded?

    Game Sports Network was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Game Sports Network?

    Jon Berkley and Daniel Orlow JD are the founders of Game Sports Network.

  • Who is the CEO of Game Sports Network?

    Chuck Goldman is the CEO of Game Sports Network.

  • Where is Game Sports Network headquartered?

    Game Sports Network is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Game Sports Network in?

    Game Sports Network’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Game Sports Network a private or public company?

    Game Sports Network is a Private company.

  • What is Game Sports Network’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Game Sports Network is 000000.

  • How much funding has Game Sports Network raised over time?

    Game Sports Network has raised $8.35M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »