Therabron Therapeutics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Therabron Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of novel drugs with therapeutic proteins designed to cure respiratory diseases. The company's novel drugs with therapeutic proteins develop a series of recombinant human secretoglobins, enabling patients to access treatments for a range of orphan and more commonplace respiratory diseases impacting people from infancy through adulthood.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clarassance, Clarassance, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • 9430 Key West Avenue
  • Suite 150
  • Rockville, MD 20850
  • United States
+1 (240) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Therabron Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Nov-2018 000.00 Completed Out of Business
7. Later Stage VC 27-Dec-2016 00.000 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 2
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Nov-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 17-Jun-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 24-Sep-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 17-Sep-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 10-Nov-2011 $315K $315K Completed Startup
1. Grant 29-Oct-2010 $244K Completed Startup
To view Therabron Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Therabron Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A4 0,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 0.000
Series A3 00,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Series A2 89,683 $0.001000 $6.3 $6.3 1x $6.3 2.2%
Series A1 116,279 $0.001000 $2.15 $2.15 1x $2.15 2.85%
To view Therabron Therapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Therabron Therapeutics Patents

Therabron Therapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2968449-A2 Modification and novel compositions of human secretoglobin proteins Inactive 15-Mar-2013 000000000
US-9394349-B2 Modification and compositions of human secretoglobin proteins Active 15-Mar-2013 000000000 0
US-10294285-B2 Modification and compositions of human secretoglobin proteins Active 15-Mar-2013 000000000 00
US-9765127-B2 Compositions and methods of use for recombinant human secretoglobins Active 15-Mar-2013 000000000 00
US-20160362462-A1 Modification and novel compositions of human secretoglobin proteins Active 15-Mar-2013 C07K14/47
To view Therabron Therapeutics’s complete patent history, request access »

Therabron Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Therabron Therapeutics FAQs

  • When was Therabron Therapeutics founded?

    Therabron Therapeutics was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Therabron Therapeutics headquartered?

    Therabron Therapeutics is headquartered in Rockville, MD.

  • What is the size of Therabron Therapeutics?

    Therabron Therapeutics has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Therabron Therapeutics in?

    Therabron Therapeutics’s primary industry is Drug Discovery.

  • Is Therabron Therapeutics a private or public company?

    Therabron Therapeutics is a Private company.

  • What is Therabron Therapeutics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Therabron Therapeutics is 000000.

  • How much funding has Therabron Therapeutics raised over time?

    Therabron Therapeutics has raised $16.8M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »