Metallpartner Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Metallpartner General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabricated metal products intended to conduct mechanical sheet metal manufacturing and operations compatible therewith. The company's products offer welding, laser cutting, punching lobe development, flanging, and subsequent processing from design to finished products, enabling clients to get a wide range of services as per their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GLT Laserstans
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Corporate Office
  • Industrivägen 4
  • 811 40 Sandviken
  • Sweden
+46 026-24 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metallpartner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 04-Dec-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Metallpartner’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Metallpartner Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Lena Wiberg Executive, Administration & Economy
Gert Eskelund Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Metallpartner Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Gert Jansson Metallpartner Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Metallpartner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Metallpartner FAQs

  • When was Metallpartner founded?

    Metallpartner was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Metallpartner?

    Lars-Erik Andersson and Gert Eskelund are the founders of Metallpartner.

  • Where is Metallpartner headquartered?

    Metallpartner is headquartered in Sandviken, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Metallpartner?

    Metallpartner has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Metallpartner in?

    Metallpartner’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Metallpartner a private or public company?

    Metallpartner is a Private company.

  • What is Metallpartner’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Metallpartner is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »