Continental DataGraphics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Continental DataGraphics General Information

Description

Provider of technical information to the aviation industry. The company offers services related to process supporting in engineering and manufacturing organizations in defense and space, commercial aviation, manufacturing and energy industry sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Continental Graphics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Building 801, 5th Floor
  • 4060 North Lakewood Boulevard
  • Long Beach, CA 90808
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental DataGraphics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental DataGraphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental DataGraphics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technical information to the aviation industry. The company offers services related to process supporting in
Aerospace and Defense
Long Beach, CA
1,550 As of 2000
000000&0

00000000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Cologne, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Continental DataGraphics Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cologne, Germany 00 000000&0
To view Continental DataGraphics’s complete competitors history, request access »

Continental DataGraphics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Malmo JD President & Chief Executive Officer
Damon Kemp Chief Financial Officer
Michael Parven Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
To view Continental DataGraphics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Continental DataGraphics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial