Pacnet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ASGXF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Pacnet General Information

Description

Asia Global Crossing Ltd provides telecommunication services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asia Netcom Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 18/F Cityplaza Three
  • 14 Taikoo Wan Road Taikoo Shing
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacnet Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
66.9K

Pacnet Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2001 FY 2000 31-Dec-2000 FY 1999 31-Dec-1999
Revenue 97,994 153,609 1
EBITDA (223,004) (116,797)
Net Income (323,538) (146,878) 13,375
Total Assets 4,144,805 3,632,538 626,536
Total Debt 1,132,492 1,211,327
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pacnet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacnet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacnet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Asia Global Crossing Ltd provides telecommunication services.
Telecommunications Service Providers
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
140 As of 2008
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
00000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pacnet Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Corporation Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00000 000000 - 000
To view Pacnet’s complete competitors history, request access »

Pacnet Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Grivner Chief Executive Officer
Brett Lay Chief Financial Officer
Andy Lumsden Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President, Operations
John Legere Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pacnet Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Pacnet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pacnet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacnet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacnet Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 16-May-2008 0000 00.000 Internet Service Providers
000000 00000000 13-Jul-2007 0000000000 000.00 Internet Service Providers
000000 00000000 02-May-2007 0000 000.00 Internet Service Providers
Pacnet Internet PIPE Internet Service Providers
To view Pacnet’s complete investments history, request access »

Pacnet Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 16-May-2008 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
000000 00000000 13-Jul-2007 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
000000 00000000 02-May-2007 0000 000.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Pacnet Internet PIPE Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Pacnet’s complete exits history, request access »