Lumerit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29M

Lumerit General Information

Description

Provider of an education planning platform intended to reduce student's dependence on debt. The company's platform offers customized degree plans as per budget and flexible college courses keeping in mind the student's requirements, enabling students to incur lower costs and eliminate the use of debt in colleges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CollegePlus, GL Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 116 Kestrel Drive
  • Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lumerit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 31-Oct-2019 $29M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 04-Jun-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 30-Dec-2017 $350K $2.85M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 11-Jan-2017 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lumerit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lumerit Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Clark Lumerit Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Lumerit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial