CRA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CRA General Information

Description

Provider of homeland security planning, training, exercises, and intelligence consulting services. The company develops and conducts homeland security and anti-terrorism exercises in airports, marine and river ports, rail, rapid transit, sports and sport venues, national stockpile plans, pandemic flu plans, and legal issues. It also provides exercise planning, support and implementation, and terrorism threat mitigation consultation to state, municipal, local, and tribal governments; private industries; and infrastructures.

Contact Information

Website
www.cra-usa.net
Formerly Known As
Community Research Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8614 Westwood Center Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Vienna, VA 22182
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRA Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Krull President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Roger Mackin Co-Chief Executive Officer
Barry Mike Managing Director
Keith DeVincentis Vice President
Bruce Lowlor Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CRA Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 CRA Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

CRA FAQs

  • When was CRA founded?

    CRA was founded in 1947.

  • Who is the CEO of CRA?

    Michael Krull and Roger Mackin are the CEOs of CRA.

  • Where is CRA headquartered?

    CRA is headquartered in Vienna, VA.

  • What industry is CRA in?

    CRA’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is CRA a private or public company?

    CRA is a Private company.

  • What is CRA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CRA is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »