Dimensional Music Publishing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dimensional Music Publishing General Information

Description

Provider of premier music catalogues. The company's music catalog features legendary artists and songwriters such as The Byrds, John Denver, Stevie Ray Vaughan and Ricki Lee Jones and new acts including Jimmy Eat World, Lifehouse, Alien Ant Farm and Papa Roach. It also includes timeless classics such as Disco Inferno, Monster Mash, Day-O and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DreamWorks Music Publishing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dimensional Music Publishing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dimensional Music Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dimensional Music Publishing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dimensional Music Publishing FAQs

  • When was Dimensional Music Publishing founded?

    Dimensional Music Publishing was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Dimensional Music Publishing headquartered?

    Dimensional Music Publishing is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Dimensional Music Publishing?

    Dimensional Music Publishing has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Dimensional Music Publishing in?

    Dimensional Music Publishing’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Dimensional Music Publishing a private or public company?

    Dimensional Music Publishing is a Private company.

  • What is Dimensional Music Publishing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dimensional Music Publishing is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »