INHIBITOR Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INTI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.14
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

INHIBITOR Therapeutics General Information

Description

Inhibitor Therapeutics Inc is a pharmaceutical development company focused on developing and commercializing therapies for patients with cancer and non-cancerous proliferation disorders. The company's main focus is to advance its lead product, SUBA-Itraconazole a patented, oral formulation of the currently marketed, well-understood, anti-fungal drug, Itraconazole, for prostate and lung cancer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hedgepath Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 324 South Hyde Park Avenue
  • Suite 350
  • Tampa, FL 33606
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.14 $0.02 - $0.35 $53M 377M 13.7K

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 60,740 17,024 23,241 24,718
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (311) (1,059) (2,748) (4,564)
Net Income (321) (1,058) (2,733) (4,550)
Total Assets 93 132 900 1,233
Total Debt 231 97 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INHIBITOR Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Inhibitor Therapeutics Inc is a pharmaceutical development company focused on developing and commercializing therapies f
Pharmaceuticals
Tampa, FL
2 As of 2020
0000
000000000 0000

0000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
000000000000000
Dallas, TX
00 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
0000 000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Competitors (61)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Peloton Therapeutics Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 00 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000(00000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Needham, MA 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Campbell, CA 00 00000 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 61 competitors. Get the full list »

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Patents

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2019277362-A1 Hedgehog pathway inhibition for treatment of high-risk basal cell carcinoma or high-risk basal cell carcinoma nevus syndrome Pending 30-May-2018 0000000000
EP-3814349-A1 Hedgehog pathway inhibition for treatment of high-risk basal cell carcinoma or high-risk basal cell carcinoma nevus syndrome Pending 30-May-2018 0000000000
US-20190365742-A1 Azole treatment regimen with reduced hepatotoxicity Pending 30-May-2018 0000000000
US-20190365743-A1 Hedgehog pathway inhibition for treatment of high-risk basal cell carcinoma or high-risk basal cell carcinoma nevus syndrome Pending 30-May-2018 A61K31/496

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Virca President and Chief Executive Officer
Garrison Hasara Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0'00000 INHIBITOR Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00. INHIBITOR Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
To view INHIBITOR Therapeutics’s complete board members history, request access »

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INHIBITOR Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INHIBITOR Therapeutics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 09-Aug-2013 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view INHIBITOR Therapeutics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »