PSYN Caps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PSYN Caps General Information

Description

Manufacturer of luxury lifestyle products. The company's luxury lifestyle products include luxury baseball caps, snapback, strapback, flat brim & custom design fitted hats for men, women & kids, offering consumers quality product with a fashionable and sophisticated design aesthetic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gents Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 224 East 11th Street
  • 301B
  • Los Angeles, CA 90015
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSYN Caps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSYN Caps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSYN Caps Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSYN Caps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial