Momlife Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Momlife General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to offer an online community for expectant mothers. The company's application provides expert information about pregnancy and baby development, enabling women to find friends for communication who live nearby and are on the same stage of pregnancy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Preggie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 541 Jefferson Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Redwood City, CA 94063
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Momlife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2016 $1.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Momlife’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Momlife Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Shenderov Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Andrey Soloviev Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Momlife’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Momlife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Momlife Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AltaIR Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quasar Discovery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Momlife’s complete investors history, request access »