Hitachi Sunway Network Solutions (S) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hitachi Sunway Network Solutions (S) General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company provides systems integration, system management, information technology outsourcing and managed services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
I-Net Solutions (S)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Hitachi Sunway Information Systems
Primary Office
  • 150 Kampong Ampat
  • #04-02A KA Centre
  • Singapore, 368324
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Sunway Network Solutions (S) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Sunway Network Solutions (S)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Sunway Network Solutions (S) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Ong Chief Executive Officer & Group Managing Director
To view Hitachi Sunway Network Solutions (S)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hitachi Sunway Network Solutions (S) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial