McCann School of Business and Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1897

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 301

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

McCann School of Business and Technology General Information

Description

Operator of business and technology schools based in Sunbury, Pennsylvania. The company offers programs in the field of Business Administration, Medical Billing and Coding, surgical technology, beauty & wellness, business, education, legal & protective services, healthcare, skilled trades and technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.mccann.edu
Formerly Known As
John F. Noone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2319 Louisville Avenue
  • Monroe, PA
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McCann School of Business and Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McCann School of Business and Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McCann School of Business and Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dorothy Houser Director
Melissa Kinn Financial Aid Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

McCann School of Business and Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McCann School of Business and Technology FAQs

  • When was McCann School of Business and Technology founded?

    McCann School of Business and Technology was founded in 1897.

  • Where is McCann School of Business and Technology headquartered?

    McCann School of Business and Technology is headquartered in Monroe, PA.

  • What is the size of McCann School of Business and Technology?

    McCann School of Business and Technology has 301 total employees.

  • What industry is McCann School of Business and Technology in?

    McCann School of Business and Technology’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is McCann School of Business and Technology a private or public company?

    McCann School of Business and Technology is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of McCann School of Business and Technology?

    The current valuation of McCann School of Business and Technology is 0000.

  • What is McCann School of Business and Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for McCann School of Business and Technology is 000000.

  • When was McCann School of Business and Technology acquired?

    McCann School of Business and Technology was acquired on 01-Aug-2002.

  • Who acquired McCann School of Business and Technology?

    McCann School of Business and Technology was acquired by Delta Education Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »