Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 36

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) General Information

Description

Developer of an aggregated streaming app and Non-Fungible Token (NFT) marketplace designed to create a streaming metaverse. The company's platform is a global network marketplace delivering virtual reality wearable devices and mobile-based applications, enabling users to watch and create content using the gyroscope and touch-pad or in a cardboard device.

Contact Information

Website
www.rad.live
Formerly Known As
Littlstar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 110 Wall Street
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States
+1 (988) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 21-Mar-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 30-Dec-2021 Cancelled Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 30-Dec-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 09-Nov-2017 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-May-2016 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jul-2015 $100K $975K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2015 $875K $875K Completed Startup
To view Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an aggregated streaming app and Non-Fungible Token (NFT) marketplace designed to create a streaming metaver
Entertainment Software
New York, NY
13 As of 2022
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
00000 000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000 00

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SuperRare Labs Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 0000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed New York, NY 0 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Wilmington, DE 00 0000 00000000000 0000
To view Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Patents

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170104927-A1 Systems, methods and software programs for 360 degree video distribution platforms Abandoned 07-Oct-2015 00000000000 0

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Mugavero Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joseph Werle Chief Technology Officer
Brooklyn Earick Chief Marketing Officer
Matthew Collado Co-Founder, Chief Content Officer & Board Member
Vanessa Kincaid Chief Brand Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Redman The Tornante Company Board Member 000 0000
Austin Noronha Sony Innovation Fund Board Observer 000 0000
John Mugavero Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kimberly Dobson Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Collado Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Co-Founder, Chief Content Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment)’s complete board members history, request access »

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rad (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Investors (36)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
93 Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ayre Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jason Campbell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revere VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alvin Kwan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 36 investors. Get the full list »