Quest Integrated Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Quest Integrated General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of advanced robotic sensor systems to inspect, assess and monitor the condition of critical energy infrastructure. The company's robotic sensors provide for non-destructive testing ("NDT") services that allow for improved safety, coverage, accuracy, reliability and efficiency of inspection for oil & gas operators to significantly decrease costs.

Contact Information

Website
qi2systems.com
Formerly Known As
Flow Research, Flow Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Quest Center, 19823 58th Place South
  • Suite 200
  • Kent, WA 98032
  • United States
+1 (253) 000-0000

Quest Integrated Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Integrated Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Integrated‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Integrated Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quest Integrated Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Integrated‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial