TenFour Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

TenFour General Information

Description

Provider of networking and communications service intended to liberate businesses to reallocate their resources and refocus on business priorities. The company offers comprehensive, turnkey and subscription-based services handling hardware, software, connectivity and services from design to deployment as well as monitoring and problem mitigation, delivering integrated and seamless services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tenfour.com
Formerly Known As
Alliant Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Acuative
Corporate Office
  • 360 Mount Kemble Avenue
  • Morristown, NJ 07960
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TenFour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TenFour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TenFour Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of networking and communications service intended to liberate businesses to reallocate their resources and refo
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Morristown, NJ
65 As of 2022
000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00 0000000000 000 00
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00 0000000000 000 00
Chesterfield, MO
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TenFour Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Align Communications Corporation New York, NY 000 000000000 -
InterVision Systems Private Equity-Backed Chesterfield, MO 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
365 Data Centers Private Equity-Backed Norwalk, CT 000 0000 000000000 00
Centre Technologies Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
Convergence Networks Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

TenFour Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TenFour Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TenFour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TenFour FAQs

  • When was TenFour founded?

    TenFour was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of TenFour?

    Bruce Flitcroft and Gary Finkel are the founders of TenFour.

  • Where is TenFour headquartered?

    TenFour is headquartered in Morristown, NJ.

  • What is the size of TenFour?

    TenFour has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is TenFour in?

    TenFour’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is TenFour a private or public company?

    TenFour is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of TenFour?

    The current valuation of TenFour is 000.

  • What is TenFour’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TenFour is 00000.

  • How much funding has TenFour raised over time?

    TenFour has raised $6M.

  • Who are TenFour’s investors?

    NewSpring Capital has invested in TenFour.

  • Who are TenFour’s competitors?

    Align Communications, InterVision Systems, 365 Data Centers, Centre Technologies, and Convergence Networks are some of the 19 competitors of TenFour.

  • When was TenFour acquired?

    TenFour was acquired on 01-Mar-2022.

  • Who acquired TenFour?

    TenFour was acquired by Acuative.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »