Great Falls Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Great Falls Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced sales and marketing services. The company offers in-bound sales handling, order processing, shipping and fulfillment, media buying, campaign consulting, web development, and customer care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PowerTel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Corporate Office
  • 121 Mill Street
  • Auburn, ME 04210
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Falls Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Falls Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Falls Marketing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of outsourced sales and marketing services. The company offers in-bound sales handling, order processing, shipp
BPO/Outsource Services
Auburn, ME
400 As of 2020
000000&0

000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000000000000 000000
Aurora, NE
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Great Falls Marketing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quality Contact Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Aurora, NE 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Great Falls Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Great Falls Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Falls Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Falls Marketing FAQs

  • When was Great Falls Marketing founded?

    Great Falls Marketing was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Great Falls Marketing?

    Jim DeWolfe is the founder of Great Falls Marketing.

  • Where is Great Falls Marketing headquartered?

    Great Falls Marketing is headquartered in Auburn, ME.

  • What is the size of Great Falls Marketing?

    Great Falls Marketing has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Great Falls Marketing in?

    Great Falls Marketing’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Great Falls Marketing a private or public company?

    Great Falls Marketing is a Private company.

  • What is Great Falls Marketing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Great Falls Marketing is 000000.

  • Who are Great Falls Marketing’s investors?

    Alpine Investors and The Stephens Group have invested in Great Falls Marketing.

  • Who are Great Falls Marketing’s competitors?

    Quality Contact Solutions is a competitor of Great Falls Marketing.

  • When was Great Falls Marketing acquired?

    Great Falls Marketing was acquired on 11-Jan-2020.

  • Who acquired Great Falls Marketing?

    Great Falls Marketing was acquired by Support Services Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »