Reliable Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 290
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Reliable Automotive General Information

Description

Distributor of motor vehicle parts and accessories. The company currently distributes more than 300 product lines nationally to more than 15,000 customers via 10 warehouse facilities and seven sales offices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reliable Auto Salvage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 10600 Mastin Street
  • Overland Park, KS 66212
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reliable Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliable Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reliable Automotive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reliable Automotive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliable Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial