Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spectee

Spectee
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an online news-publishing platform intended to specialize in curating and publishing real-time social media. The company's platform use artificial intelligence to analyze and sort social media news content, enabling viewers to get faster access to latest news.

Website
Formerly Known As
Euclid Lab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Keio Shinjuku Oiwake Building
  • 9F, 3-1-13, Shinjuku
  • Tokyo, 160-0022
  • Japan
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectee’s full profile, request a free trial.

Spectee Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Jul-2016 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Spectee Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
CBC Group Mexico Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fuji Startup Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mizuho Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Open Network Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Spectee Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kenjiro Murakami Chief Executive Officer & Founder