Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rubedos

Rubedos
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$480K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of mobile robotics solutions designed to discover and create new knowledge about scientific and technological topics. The company's solutions develop 3D visual perception and navigation technology for free ranging vision guided collaborative robotics applications in various industries, enabling self-driving vehicle development, deployment and fleet operation.

Website
Formerly Known As
Rubedo Sistemos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • K. Baršausko g. 59b
  • Kaunas, LT-51423
  • Lithuania

+370 (8-37) 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubedos’s full profile, request a free trial.

Rubedos Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 20-Mar-2017 $480K 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Seed Round 18-Nov-2016 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Rubedos Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carnegie Robotics Angel-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000000000 Corporation Munich, Germany 0000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Rubedos Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
Practica Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Regional Development Fund Other 000 0000 000000 0

Rubedos Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dainius Karkauskas Chief Executive Officer & Director
Linas Vaitulevičius Co-Founder & Business Development Manager