XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) General Information

Description

Provider of contact center and call answering services intended to meet the communication outsourcing needs of clients. The company's offerings include customized and specialized chat, voice, SMS and email solutions, technology, marketing, user interface solutions and back office support, enabling clients to focus on their core business.

Contact Information

Website
www.myxact.com
Formerly Known As
Xact TeleSolutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 429 South Keller Road
  • Orlando, FL 32810
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XACT (BPO/Outsource Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynn Fick President & Chief Financial Officer
To view XACT (BPO/Outsource Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) FAQs

  • When was XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) founded?

    XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) was founded in 1988.

  • Where is XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) headquartered?

    XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) is headquartered in Orlando, FL.

  • What is the size of XACT (BPO/Outsource Services)?

    XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) in?

    XACT (BPO/Outsource Services)’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) a private or public company?

    XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) is a Private company.

  • What is XACT (BPO/Outsource Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) is 000000.

  • Who acquired XACT (BPO/Outsource Services)?

    XACT (BPO/Outsource Services) was acquired by Central Voice.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »