Caption Hospitality Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Caption Hospitality General Information

Description

Operator of an online travel agency intended to help users book hotels and tour packages. The company's portal is a website where users can book their travel destinations along with hotels and flights, enabling travellers to explore new places.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TripCribs
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • Jalan Langensari Number 27
  • Klitren, Balapan, Gondokusuman
  • Yogyakarta, 55222
  • Indonesia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caption Hospitality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 21-Oct-2020 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Aug-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Caption Hospitality’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Caption Hospitality FAQs

  • When was Caption Hospitality founded?

    Caption Hospitality was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Caption Hospitality?

    Larry Chua and Budi Santoso are the founders of Caption Hospitality.

  • Where is Caption Hospitality headquartered?

    Caption Hospitality is headquartered in Yogyakarta, Indonesia.

  • What industry is Caption Hospitality in?

    Caption Hospitality’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Caption Hospitality a private or public company?

    Caption Hospitality is a Private company.

  • What is Caption Hospitality’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Caption Hospitality is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »