Vohringer Home Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1921

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 502

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 603226

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.57
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Vohringer Home Technology General Information

Description

Vohringer Home Technology Co Ltd, formerly Shanghai Vohringer Wood Product Co Ltd is engaged in the development and sale of wood flooring and wood custom furniture for the whole house. The company's main products include laminate flooring, multi-layer parquet, three-layer solid wood flooring, pure wooden floors and custom homes throughout the house.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Vohringer Wood Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Stock Exchange
SHG
Corporate Office
  • In Aufzügen 11
  • 72818 Trochtelfingen
  • Germany
+49 07124 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vohringer Home Technology Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.57 $0.56 $0.45 - $1.07 $202M 355M 8.98M

Vohringer Home Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 284,569 247,777 273,619 291,883
Revenue 64,977 78,190 121,024 87,080
EBITDA (5,479) 3,000 6,444 11,505
Net Income (1,180) 1,444 3,149 8,812
Total Assets 205,377 204,870 219,478 199,030
Total Debt 24,812 0 0 9,192
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vohringer Home Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vohringer Home Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vohringer Home Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Vöhringer Director
Ranzhou Li Independent Director
Jürgen Vöhringer Chairman of the Board
To view Vohringer Home Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vohringer Home Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0ü0000 0ö0000000 Vohringer Home Technology Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Vohringer Home Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Vohringer Home Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »