General Mills Brasil Alimentos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

General Mills Brasil Alimentos General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of packaged food products and beverages. The company produces and distributes products such as popcorn, natural and industrial condiments, snacks, herbs, teas, cake mixes, desserts, confectionery, soups, soft drinks, cereals, corn starches, flours cassava, wheat flours and pet food under the brands Yoki, Kitano, Yokitos More Vita, Lin Tea, Tori and Chef Line.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Yoki Alimentos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Caixa Postal 291-CEP
  • São Bernardo do Campo
  • Sao Paulo, 09720-971
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

General Mills Brasil Alimentos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore General Mills Brasil Alimentos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

General Mills Brasil Alimentos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and distributor of packaged food products and beverages. The company produces and distributes products such as
Food Products
Sao Paulo, Brazil
5,300 As of 2012
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
0000 00000000
Chicago, IL
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
0000 00000000
Marília, Brazil
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

General Mills Brasil Alimentos Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Frontera Foods Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000000&0
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Marília, Brazil 0000 0000000 0000
000000'0 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ukiah, CA 000000000000
0000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000&0
0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

General Mills Brasil Alimentos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mitsuo Matsunaga Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view General Mills Brasil Alimentos’s complete executive team members history, request access »

General Mills Brasil Alimentos Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 General Mills Brasil Alimentos Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view General Mills Brasil Alimentos’s complete board members history, request access »

General Mills Brasil Alimentos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

General Mills Brasil Alimentos Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore General Mills Brasil Alimentos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial