YourParkingSpace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 139

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

YourParkingSpace General Information

Description

Developer of an online parking reservation platform designed to find and pre-book parking spaces for drivers. The company's platform features many privately owned and commercially operated parking spaces that can be booked by the hour, day or month on a subscription basis, enabling users to find a parking space near them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JCCO 336
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Studio 4, The Import Building
  • Republic, 2 Clove Crescent
  • London E14 2BE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07418 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YourParkingSpace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YourParkingSpace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YourParkingSpace Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Harrison Woods Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Christopher Woods Chief Financial Officer
Sam Jordan Chief Technology Officer
Charles Cridland Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer & Board Member
Mark Irwin Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

YourParkingSpace Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 YourParkingSpace Chief Product Officer and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 YourParkingSpace Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 YourParkingSpace Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

YourParkingSpace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YourParkingSpace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YourParkingSpace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YourParkingSpace FAQs

  • When was YourParkingSpace founded?

    YourParkingSpace was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of YourParkingSpace?

    Harrison Woods and Charles Cridland are the founders of YourParkingSpace.

  • Who is the CEO of YourParkingSpace?

    Harrison Woods is the CEO of YourParkingSpace.

  • Where is YourParkingSpace headquartered?

    YourParkingSpace is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of YourParkingSpace?

    YourParkingSpace has 139 total employees.

  • What industry is YourParkingSpace in?

    YourParkingSpace’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is YourParkingSpace a private or public company?

    YourParkingSpace is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of YourParkingSpace?

    The current valuation of YourParkingSpace is 00000.

  • What is YourParkingSpace’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for YourParkingSpace is 000000.

  • How much funding has YourParkingSpace raised over time?

    YourParkingSpace has raised $9.4M.

  • Who are YourParkingSpace’s investors?

    Level39, Pelican Capital, Peter Jones, Theo Paphitis, and Town Centre Securities have invested in YourParkingSpace.

  • When was YourParkingSpace acquired?

    YourParkingSpace was acquired on 13-Jul-2022.

  • Who acquired YourParkingSpace?

    YourParkingSpace was acquired by Flowbird Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »