Tendenzias Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Tendenzias General Information

Description

Operator of a digital magazine portal intended to offer lifestyle content. The company's platform specializes in publishing digital magazines on the internet with information on lifestyle themes that includes fashion, decoration, and health in Spanish, enabling readers to stay updated on the latest trends in fashion and fitness, and businesses to reach their target audience through digital magazines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blogsfarm Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Calle Cutanga 8 5º D
  • 28033 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tendenzias Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tendenzias’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tendenzias Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Fernández Chief Operating Officer
Gabriel Smetana Chief Technology Officer
Gonzalo Utrilla Founder & Partner
To view Tendenzias’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »