Hawker Pacific Aerospace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Hawker Pacific Aerospace General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance, repair and overhaul (MRO) service. The company repairs and overhauls aircraft and helicopter landing gear, hydromechanical components, wheels, brakes and braking systems for a diverse international customer base, including major commercial airlines, air cargo operators, domestic government agencies, aircraft leasing companies and aircraft parts distributors.

Contact Information

Website
www.hawker.com
Formerly Known As
Stellar Hydraulics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Corporate Office
  • 11240 Sherman Way
  • Los Angeles, CA 91352
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hawker Pacific Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawker Pacific Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawker Pacific Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hawker Pacific Aerospace FAQs

  • When was Hawker Pacific Aerospace founded?

    Hawker Pacific Aerospace was founded in 1958.

  • Where is Hawker Pacific Aerospace headquartered?

    Hawker Pacific Aerospace is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Hawker Pacific Aerospace?

    Hawker Pacific Aerospace has 350 total employees.

  • What industry is Hawker Pacific Aerospace in?

    Hawker Pacific Aerospace’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Hawker Pacific Aerospace a private or public company?

    Hawker Pacific Aerospace is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Hawker Pacific Aerospace?

    The current valuation of Hawker Pacific Aerospace is 000.00.

  • What is Hawker Pacific Aerospace’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hawker Pacific Aerospace is 000000.

  • How much funding has Hawker Pacific Aerospace raised over time?

    Hawker Pacific Aerospace has raised $9.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »