Holliston

Holliston Overview

Founded 1893
Founded
Status Private
Employees 240
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 3

Holliston General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of cloth coverings for clients in sectors like government, industrial, and packaging. The company provides customer with a continually updated choice of materials, colors, fabrics, coatings, and embossing to deliver products such as book cover clothing, luxury packaging materials, printable cloth, building and abrasive products, and labels in addition to services like cloth finishing, coating, cloth converting, embossing, and decorative printing .

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Holliston Mills
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 905 Holliston Mills Road
  • Church Hill, TN 37642
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holliston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holliston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holliston Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Polak Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Sheldon Sillyman Vice President, Business Development & Operations Controller

3 Former Executives

Holliston Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Holliston Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Versa Capital Management Board Member 000 0000

Holliston Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holliston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial