Rimed Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rimed Management General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of medical radiology centers based in Switzerland. The company offers services MRI, CT scan, digital x-ray, ultrasonic and interventional radiology through its multi-modality diagnostic imaging centers to patients at an affordable rate.

Contact Information

Website
www.rimed.ch
Formerly Known As
RI Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Steinhauserstrasse 70
  • Post Office Box 6301
  • 6301 Zug
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rimed Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rimed Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rimed Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rimed Management FAQs

  • When was Rimed Management founded?

    Rimed Management was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Rimed Management?

    Kim Laver MD is the founder of Rimed Management.

  • Where is Rimed Management headquartered?

    Rimed Management is headquartered in Zug, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Rimed Management?

    Rimed Management has 31 total employees.

  • What industry is Rimed Management in?

    Rimed Management’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is Rimed Management a private or public company?

    Rimed Management is a Private company.

  • What is Rimed Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rimed Management is 000000.

  • When was Rimed Management acquired?

    Rimed Management was acquired on 03-Nov-2022.

  • Who acquired Rimed Management?

    Rimed Management was acquired by Unilabs.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »