Bijnis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 336

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29.9M

  • Investors
  • 13

Bijnis General Information

Description

Developer of a B2B commerce application designed to bring footwear manufacturers, retailers, component suppliers, and buyers onto a single platform. The company's platform offers a range of services including product listings, recruitment, free requirement, and offer postings, enabling businesses to grow and facilitate communication among entrepreneurs, thus helping them get trade leads and expand their business network.

Contact Information

Website
www.bijnis.com
Formerly Known As
ShoeKonnect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Level 4, 2nd Floor, A-41, Espire Campus
  • Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate
  • New Delhi, 110044
  • India
+91 080068 00000

Bijnis Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bijnis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series B) 27-Sep-2021 $29.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 04-Mar-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jul-2020 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 16-Sep-2019 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Corporate 10-Apr-2019 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 23-Nov-2018 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 01-Apr-2018 $422K $142K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Sep-2016 $142K $142K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Bijnis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bijnis Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
CCPS 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Preference 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Bijnis’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bijnis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a B2B commerce application designed to bring footwear manufacturers, retailers, component suppliers, and bu
Business/Productivity Software
New Delhi, India
336 As of 2022
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bijnis Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Bijnis Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Siddharth Vij Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Chaitanya Rathi Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Apurv Jhalaria Finance Controller & Investor Relations Executive
Siddharth Rastogi Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Gangeshwar Gupta Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bijnis Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Chaitanya Rathi Bijnis Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
Shefali Garg Bijnis Board Member 000 0000
Siddharth Vij Bijnis Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Bijnis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bijnis Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
InfoEdge (India) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WestBridge Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asish Mohapatra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deepinder Goyal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Manish Vij Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »